logo

School of
Computing and Electrical Engineering

SCEE Courses for Aug-Dec 2020

					

CSE Courses

Sr. No. Course No. Course Title L-T-P-C Instructor
1 CS202 Data Structure and Algorithm 3-0-2-4 Varun Dutt, Varunkumar Jaypaul
2 CS208 Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science 3-1-0-4 Samar, Astrid Kiehn
3 CS310 Introduction to Communication and Distributed Proce 3-0-2-4 Sriram Kailasam
4 CS308 Large Application Practicum 0-0-3-2 Padmanabhan Rajan
5 CS307 Systems Practicum 0-0-3-2 Aditya Nigam
6 CS669 Pattern Recognition 3-1-0-4 Arnav Bhavsar
7 CS561 Map reduce and big data 3-0-0-3 Arti Kashyap
8 CS523 Verification of Reactive Systems 3-0-0-3 Astrid Kiehn
9 CS571 Advanced Programming Practicum 1-0-3-3 Rameshwar Pratap
10 CS502 Compiler Design 3-0-2-4 Manas Thakur
11 CS451 Computer Graphics and Game Design 3-0-2-4 Jinesh Machchhar
12 CS592 Reactive Design Patterns 2-0-0-2 B.D. Chaudhary

					

EE Courses

Sr. No. Course No. Course Title L-T-P-C Instructor
1 EE203 Network Theory 3-0-0-3 Srikanth Srinivasan, Srinivasu Boddapati
2 EE503 Advanced Communication Theory 3-0-0-3 Adarsh patel
3 EE508 Fundamentals of Electric Drives 3-0-0-3 Himanshu Mishra
4 EE509 Linear Dynamical Systems 3-0-0-3 Amit Kumar Sinha
5 EE528 Modeling and Analysis of Electric Machines 2-0-2-3 Bharat Singh Rajpurohit
6 EE615 Nanoelectronics and Micronanofabrication 3-0-0-3 Satinder Kumar Sharma
7 EE301 Control Systems 3-0-0-3 Tushar Jain
8 EE303 Power Systems 3-1-0-4 Pratim Kundu
9 EE512 CMOS Analog IC Design 3-0-2-4 Rahul Shrestha
10 EE514 Robust Control Systems 3-0-0-3 Tushar Jain
11 EE516 Biomedical Systems 2.5-0.5- Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury
12 EE621 Radiating Systems 3-1-0-4 Gopi Srikanth Reddy
13 EE534 Probability and Random Process 3-0-0-3 Siddarth Sharma
14 EE522 Matrix Theory 3-0-0-3 Renu Rameshan
15 EE524 Digital MOS LSI Circuits 3-0-0-3 Hitesh Shrimali
16 EE520 Microelectronic Devices and Modelling 3-0-0-3 Kunal Ghosh, Ankush Bag
17 EE608 Digital Image Processing 3-0-2-4 Anil Kumar Sao
18 EE504 Switch Mode Power Conversion 2.5-0.5- Narsa Reddy Thummuru
19 EE527 Analysis and Design of Power Electronic Converters 3-0-0-3 Moumita Das
20 EE622 Microwave Integrated Circuits 3-0-0-3 Gopi Srikanth Reddy
21 EE305 Digital Signal Processing 3-1-0-4 Renu Rameshan
22 EE506 Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems 2.5-0.5-
23 EE580 Network Systems: Modelling and Analysis 3-0-0-3 Sreelakshmi Manjunath
24 EE540 Wide Band Gap Devices in Power Electronics Applications 3-0-0-3 Moumita Das